Welcome to Pricesava.co.uk

Login or Signup

New World NW701G Black 70cm Built Under Double Cavity Gas Oven

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

New World NW701G Black 70cm Built Under Double Cavity Gas Oven

Be the first to review this product

Availability: Available

£369.00
OR

Quick Overview

    Get cooking in seconds with automatic ignition
    The defrost function provides a simple, safe means of preparing frozen food
    Prevent any kitchen accidents (and keep an even temperature) with heat reflective glass
    Customise your cooking space with adjustable shelves
    Removable inner door glass helps to maintain a hygienic food environment

Product Description

PRODUCT

Type

Built Under Gas Oven Separate Grill

Brand

New World

Model

NW701G Black

Also known as:

444441478

GENERAL

Removable Side Racks

Yes

OVEN CAVITY

Heat Reflective Glass

Yes

TOP CAVITY

Cooking Method

Grill

Capacity (litres)

29

Number of Shelves

1

Number of Shelf Positions

2

Ignition

Automatic

MAIN CAVITY

Cooking Method

Conventional Oven

Capacity (litres)

44

Number of Shelves

2

Number of Shelf Positions

5

Ignition

Automatic

Removable Inner Door Glass

Yes

Interior Light

Yes

FUNCTIONS

Grill

Yes - Gas

POWER OUTPUT

Grill

2.3kW

ACCESSORIES

Grill Pan and Trivet

Yes

DIMENSIONS

Height (mm)

703

Width (mm)

595

Depth (mm)

550

Additional Information

Model Number NW701GBL
Primary Colour Black
Base Warranty 1 Year Parts & Labour
Depth 550
Height 703
Width 595